Privacy Policy

a living room with a couch and a table

Newcastle

2 Bedroom Coastal Apartment

Location

Newcastle

2 Bedroom Coastal Apartment

Long-Term Rental (Baseline):

$650 – $750/week (~$33,800 – $39,000/year)

Short-Term Rental Potential (Airbnb):

$62,000 – $74,000/year

Occupancy:

65% – 72%

Nightly Rate:

$230 – $270

Total Uplift (Switching Strategy):

+$23,000 – $35,000/year

Additional Optimisation Potential:

+$8,000 – $14,000/year

Total Potential Outcome:

Up to $31,000 – $49,000/year more than long-term renting

photo of living room
black leather sofa near glass window
a living room filled with furniture and a large window